0.5T磁共振关节成像仪四通道接收系统设计

The Design of Four-channel Receiver in 0.5T MRI System for Joints

磁共振成像仪器以磁共振成像理论和技术为基础,是组织无损成像的重要手段。历经四个主要发展阶段,被广泛应用于科学、医疗等多个领域,关乎国计民生。中国是世界上最重要的磁共振成像仪市场之一,但研发实力仍落后于先进水平。为了改变这一现状,国家加大了对成像仪的研发投入力度。 本论文重点着眼于研制“0.5T磁共振关节成像仪”的关键部件之一:四通道数字接收机。接收机吸收软件定义无线电架构,采用数字直接下变频接收方案,便于仪器小型化、数字化。其主体由时钟模块、AD6620子系统、DSP(DigitalSignalProcessor)子系统和FPGA(Field-ProgrammableGateArray)子系...

MRI (Magnetic Resonance Imaging) instrument, which is based on magnetic resonance imaging theorems and technologies, is significant at tissue lossless imaging field. After four main development phases, it is now widely used in scientific research and medical treatment, beneficial to country’s bloom and people’s livehood. Although China is the most important market of MRI instrument, the referenced...

磁共振成像; 数字接收机; 直接下变频; Magnetic Resonance Imaging; Digital Receiver; Direct Down Converter