探地雷达道路剥离检测的时频分析方法研究

Time-Frequency Analysis of Air-coupled GPR Data for Identification of Delamination between Pavement Layers

随着国家对交通基础设施的投入加大,全国高速公路的里程数日益增加,随之而来的道路工程问题也日益扩大,造成严重的社会影响和经济损失。探地雷达作为一种高性能的无损检测工具,不仅在工程勘探结果上直观准确,而且操作简便高效,在公路病害无损检测中已经得到广泛应用。然而,受限于探地雷达的工作带宽,在一些数值上需要精确测量的工程问题方面,探地雷达的分辨率仍然无法满足要求。 本文主要关注高速公路沥青面层与混凝土基层之间的剥离问题,利用时频分析工具对不同厚度薄层的雷达反射复合波频谱特性进行研究,从而提供一种道路层间剥离病害情况评估的参考依据。首先建立起沥青道路结构中间隙薄层的数值模型,利用分层介质格林函数(DG...

With the mileage of the highway increasing, numbers of highway engineering issues arise, which causes serious damage to the social economy. Ground Penetrating Radar (GPR) is one kind of high performance non-destructive testing (NDT) technology. With its precise and efficient performance, GPR is comprehensively used in pavement inspection. However, limited by the bandwidth, the range resolution of ...

探地雷达(GPR); 道路层间剥离; 时频分析; Ground penetrating radar (GPR); time-frequency analysis