复合涡旋倍频效应的实验研究

Experimental detection of complex-vortex’s second harmonic generation

光学涡旋由于其独特的光场特征,可广泛应用于多个领域中,例如,成像系统,光信息处理,量子通信,生物显微操作等等。轨道角动量光由于其具有相位因子,因此是典型的涡旋光束,尤其是它作为光学镊子和在量子纠缠方面的应用可圈可点,因此,光学涡旋一直以来受到研究者的关注和重视,也让我们重新认识和思考光。轨道角动量作为光子的一个自由度,理论上可以是无限大,因此,构建高维希尔伯特空间,在传输中可以使光携带更多信息。光学涡旋在非线性频率转换过程中也扮演着重要的角色,可以产生很多有趣的现象,也是近年来的研究热点。 本论文较为系统全面地研究了涡旋光束在非线性光学晶体磷酸氧钛钾(KTP)中的倍频过程,具体包括纯的单个涡...

Optical Vortex, as a particular field phenomenon, has been widely used in various fields of imaging systems, optical information processing, communications, biological microscope operation and so on. A light beam carrying orbital angular momentum is a typical vortex-carried beam. They have attracted much attention because of their outstanding applications in quantum entanglement and optical tweeze...

光学涡旋; 倍频过程; LG光束; 复合涡旋光; 拓扑荷数; LG beams