快速高精度正演算法在声波/弹性波逆时偏移中的应用

Fast and High Accurate Algorithm and Its Implementation for Acoustic waves and Elastic Waves in Reverse Time Migration

逆时偏移技术(Reversetimemigration,RTM)主要应用于解决地震成像问题,是现行偏移方法中最精确的一种。逆时偏移成像的优势在于其成像过程是基于数值方法求解双程波动方程,不仅没有角度限制,还充分考虑了回转波、棱柱波、多次反射等复杂传播路径,因此能够在高倾角、速度变化剧烈的复杂地下结构中得到高质量的图像。逆时偏移成像质量优于基于射线理论的Kirchhoff偏移或基于单程波动方程的其他偏移方法,然而求解双程波动方程计算量大、计算需要的存储资源多,导致逆时偏移成像计算成本较高,这在一定程度上限制了其在工业应用中的推广。 缓解计算瓶颈可以从两个方面入手:一方面使用快速、高精度算法求解...

Reverse time migration (RTM) is a high-efficiency tools for seismic imaging. RTM has been considered to be one of the most accurate seismic pre-stack depth migration methods, especially for imaging geologically complex structures. RTM calculates the two-way wave equations numerically. It has no angle limit, and has considered complex propagating paths, such as turning, prismatic and multiple refle...

时域伪谱法; 高阶差分法; 逆时偏移成像; Pesudospectral time-domain algorithm; high-order finite difference method