ZnO掺杂及其热学性质研究

The Research of ZnO Doping and Its Thermal Properties

氧化锌(ZnO)具有高激子束缚能、无毒、价格低廉、较强抗辐射能力、优良的抗电压击穿能力等优点,从而在液晶显示器、传感器、卫星移动通信等器件中有广泛的应用。ZnO具有良好的导热性,较高的载流子饱和漂移速度,禁带宽度大,存在良好的热学研究价值,且作为半导体材料,内部的杂质和缺陷也将决定它的热学性能。因此,ZnO薄膜的热学性能研究对相关纳米器件的热管理和热设计有重要意义。 本论文采用磁控溅射薄膜制备工艺技术,以相同的生长参数在衬底石墨薄片上分别进行氧化锌(ZnO)、掺铝氧化锌(AZO)、钴铝共掺氧化锌(ZnO:(Al,Co))薄膜的生长,应用X射线衍射仪(XRD)、扫描电子显微镜(SEM)、激光闪...

Zinc oxide(ZnO) has the advantages of high exciton binding energy, non-toxic, low cost, strong anti-radiation ability and excellent resistance to voltage breakdown, which are widely used in liquid crystal displays, sensors, satellite mobile communications and other devices. ZnO has good thermal conductivity, high carrier saturation drift speed, wide band gap, and is a good candidate for thermal re...

氧化锌掺杂; 热扩散系数; 塞贝克系数; 热整流; ZnO doping; Seebeck