倒装LED 芯片工艺关键技术研究

Development of Chip Technology for Reliable Flip-chip LEDs

基于发光二极管(LED)的固态照明(solid-statelighting)技术有着诸多产业优势,比 如制备成本低,使用寿命长,转换效率高等,因而被广泛地应用于生活与生产的各个 领域。同时,芯片工艺的成熟也使得LED器件的外量子效率及其光提取效率呈现大 幅度的提升,为高性能的GaN基LED器件的制备与研究奠定了基础。然而,常规水 平结构的LED器件受散热及电流扩展的瓶颈影响,其在中大功率固态照明的应用上 受到极大的限制。随着当前大功率LED器件需求的不断提升,科研工作者把研究目 标转向倒装LED器件的开发。倒装式芯片通过将二极管结构倒置,一方面,蓝宝石 出光面朝上可有效提升出光效...

In recent years, light emitting diodes (LED) based solid-state lighting technology has been developed intensively and wildly used in our daily life due to its attractive device performance, such as low fabrication cost, long service life and high conversion efficiency. As the chip technology continually developed, the external quantum efficiency (EQE), light extraction efficiency and final devic...

发光二极管; 倒装结构; Ag 电极; DBR 反射层; 深紫外LED; Sn 电极; LED; Flip-Chip; Ag based LED; DBR; De; Sn Bump