基于PWM控制的LED驱动系统的设计与研究

Design and Research of LED Driver System that Base on PWM Control

近年来,由于电子信息化的发展及相关电子产品的普及,光源这一能源已经成为人们的主要消费能源之一。以白炽灯、荧光灯为主的传统光源因效率低、寿命短等缺点已逐渐被LED光源取代。和其他传统光源相比,LED光源拥有很多优点,如:无污染、较低的能耗、简易的操控方式及微小的体积等,是典型的节能绿色光源。随着LED显示屏和照明技术的更新换代,对LED驱动芯片的研究与设计更加具有市场价值。 本文基于PWM电流调制模式和DC-DC开关电路的基本原理,设计了一款峰值电流模式的LED驱动芯片。所设计的LED驱动芯片的核心电路模块主要有:带隙基准源电路、振荡电路、斜波补偿电路、误差放大电路、PWM电压比较电路及过温和...

In recent years, with the development of electronic information and the popularity of related electronic products, the light source has become the main energy requirement. Incandescent, fluorescent and other traditional light source have been replaced by LED. LED with low power consumption, small size, best efficiency and low heat has been used as environmental light source. Especially with the up...

LED驱动; DC-DC开关电源; 脉冲宽度调制; LED driver; DC-DC control system; PWM control mode