基于石墨烯与黑磷电光调制器件的研究

The Research of Electro-optic Modulation Devices Based on Graphene and Black Phosphorus

二维材料在微电子器件领域是一种具有非常巨大发展潜力的材料。它与传统的三维的材料相比具有非常多的新颖的特性。许多二维材料具有非常高的载流子迁移率、非常宽的工作波长、很小的集成封装尺寸、大规模生产成本较低的优良性能。本文主要研究了石墨烯与黑磷这两种比较典型的二维材料。 电光调制器是连接电信号与光信号的一种极其重要的光电器件,在光通信领域扮演着非常重要的角色。与传统的电光晶体相比,基于石墨烯的高性能电光调制器件在工作带宽、调制深度、集成整合度、与半导体器件技术的兼容性等方面表现非常优秀。在设计基于石墨烯的电光器件时,运用软件进行模拟仿真时非常有必要的一步。因此本文主要介绍了基于二维材料的软件仿真方...

Two-dimensional material has great potential in the field of microelectronic devices. Compared with the traditional three-dimensional material, it has many new features. Many two-dimensional materials have very high carrier mobility, very wide operating wavelength, very small integrated package size, and low production cost. In this paper, we mainly study two typical two-dimensional materials, gra...

二维材料; 石墨烯; 黑磷; 各向异性; 电光调制器; Two-dimensional material; Graphene; Black Phosphorus; Anisotropy; Electro-optic Modulator