金属纳米立方体及TiN纳米结构的表面等离激元特性研究

Studies on surface plasmon of metallic nanocubes and the nanostructures of TiN

纳米结构的光学性质及其应用是当今纳米科学研究的一个热点。近年来,表面等离激元(SurfacePlamsmons,SPs)广泛应用于物理、化学、表面科学、能源以及材料科学等领域。本论文主要以金属和非金属的纳米结构为研究对象,利用三维时域有限差分法(3D-FDTD)系统探究了金属纳米立方体与金属基底的耦合体系以及非金属材料TiN的纳米结构的表面等离激元光学特性。 本论文采取理论模拟研究的方式对两种不同材料纳米结构的表面等离激元光学特性展开研究,主要分为四部分。绪论部分主要介绍了表面等离激元理论基础、相关应用以及在纳米立方体和TiN的表面等离激元领域的最新进展,并在此基础上提出本论文的研究设想与思...

The optical properties of metallic nanostructures and their applications in surface enhanced spectroscopy have received much attention in nanoscience and nanotechnology. In recent years, the surface plasmon optical properties have been widely used in physics, chemistry, surface science, energy and material science. In this thesis, we have studied the optical properties of metallic nanocubes dimer ...

表面等离激元; 时域有限差分法; 纳米立方体; 氮化钛 (TiN); Surface plasmons (SPs); Finite-difference time-domain (FDTD); nanocubes