超薄Si过渡层制备绝缘体上Ge(GOI )材料研究

Research on germanium-on-insulator (GOI) material fabricated by an intermediate ultra-thin silicon layer

与Si材料相比,Ge材料具有更高的的电子和空穴迁移率,在1.3-1.5μm通信通信波段具有更高的吸收系数。此外,Ge工艺与现如今成熟的Si工艺相互兼容,Ge与GaAs晶格失配极小(~0.07%),可用作于制备III–V族器件的外延平台,这使得Ge材料成为了下一代高性能微电子和光电子器件的理想候选材料。然而,Ge器件容易产生更大的漏电流,其尺寸进一步减小容易导致小尺寸效应。绝缘体上锗(Germanium-on-Insulator,GOI)材料具有Ge材料的优势和绝缘体上硅(Silicon-on-Insulator,SOI)的结构优点,可以很好地解决体Ge器件的不足。通过Ge-SiO2直接晶片键合...

Compared with silicon, Ge offer higher carrier mobility and more favourable absorption coefficient in the near infrared wavelength regime (1.3-1.5 μm). Besides, it is compatible with Si CMOS process and can be used as a III-V group material epitaxy template due to the small lattice mismatch between Ge and GaAs (0.07%). These make Ge a promising candidate for next-generation high-performance microe...

绝缘体上锗(GOI); Ge-SiO2键合; 超薄Si薄膜; 表面亲水性; 键合强度; GOI减薄; germanium-on-insulator (GOI); Ge-SiO2 bonding; ultra-thin Si film