仿生超疏水材料抗冻机制的研究

Anti-freezing Mechanism of Superhydrophobic Substrate

广泛存在于自然界的结冰现象对人类社会有着很大的影响,非预期的结冰往往会给日常生活带来不便和经济损失,甚至人员伤亡。基于生物仿生的超疏水界面材料不仅具有很好的抗冻效果,还克服了传统抗冻方法能耗高,不环保和不便捷等缺陷,为界面抗冻的研究提供了新的途径,成为最近几年界面抗冻的研究热点,一系列具有卓越抗冻性能的超疏水界面材料被发现,促进了相关研究的进行,加深了人们对超疏水界面材料抗冻的认识。然而,由于目前的研究工作采用的实验条件不同,对超疏水界面材料抗冻性能的实验条件没有进行严格控制,同时对超疏水材料的抗冻性能多为定性描述,没有定量的描述超疏水材料的抗冻性能,这使得不同研究工作的结果不能相互比较印证,...

Icing and frosting cause inconvenience for the daily life of human beings. Although research on anti-icing has been carried out for decades, environmentally harmless, economical, and efficient strategies for anti-icing remain to be developed. The new anti-freezing strategy by superhydrophobic substrate (SHS) becomes a potential candidate for its unique properties, which could increase the ice nucl...

异相成核; 界面抗冻; 晶体生长; 超疏水材料; 分子动力学模拟; Heterogeneous nucleation; Interfacial anti-freezing; Crystal growth; Superhydrophobic substrate; Molecular dynamic simulation