二维六方氮化物材料热输运性质及钛酸锶材料热电性能的研究

Studies on the thermal transport properties of two-dimensional hexagonal Nitrides and thermoelectric properties of Strontium Titanate

材料的热导率是材料的一项重要参数。寻找满足特定热导率需求的材料一直是一个重要的课题。一方面,随着电子器件功率密度的不断增大,将高热导率的材料应用于电子器件散热越来越受到关注,另一方面,降低材料的热导率是提升热电材料转换效率的重要因素。 本文以六方Ⅲ族氮化物及氧化物SrTiO3热电材料为研究对象,研究了一种能大批量生产的六方氮化硼层压薄膜的热导率,并利用第一性原理结合玻尔兹曼输运方程研究了单层六方氮化物hBN、hAlN、hGaN、hInN的晶格热导率;通过真空退火和超临界流体处理来降低SrTiO3的热导率,并用第一性原理结合玻尔兹曼输运方程研究了基于SrTiO3的超晶格在热导率降低的情况下,能...

Thermal conductivity is an important parameter for materials. Seeking for materials which meet specific needs is always an import subject.With the increasing of power density in electronic devices, materials with high thermal conductivity used as heat spreader have gained much attention.On the other hand,low conductivity is one of the key factors for high conversion efficiency in thermoelectric ma...

SrTiO3; 六方氮化硼; 单层六方氮化物; 热导率; 热电性质; 密度泛函理论; 玻尔兹曼理论; Density functional theory; Boltzmann theory