电磁勘探的谱元法研究

Spectral Element Method for Electromagnetic Exploration

低频电磁勘探是表征自然资源和环境废物的重要工具。由于低频崩溃现象的存在以及地球物理勘探中大规模的计算量,研究快速的正演模拟具有非常重要意义。高效的正演算法对于大规模反演和数据处理都尤为重要。实际地球物理勘探中(如石油勘探、自然灾害预测)的正演模拟数值手段有许多种。有限元(Finite-elementmethod,FEM)方法是其中一种稳定、灵活的模拟工具,已经被广泛地开发和应用,并取得了极大的成功。然而,其精确度和效率仍然有待进一步提高。在这篇文章中,我们介绍一种以高精度而著称的谱元法(Spectral-elementmethod,SEM),它可以使用较少的自由度来分析三维电磁问题。由于其插值...

Low-frequency subsurface electromagnetic measurements are important tools for characterizing natural resources and environmental wastes. Rapid simulations of low-frequency subsurface electromagnetic measurements are still a challenge because of the large computational domain and low-frequency breakdown phenomenon, but they are important for large-scale inversion and processing of such data. In act...

地球物理电磁勘探; 低频崩溃现象; 谱元法; 区域分解法; 混合谱元法; Geophysical exploration; low-frequency breakdown phenomenon; spectral-element method