LED表面亮度测试方法研究及亮度分析系统研制

Investigation on Surface-Luminance Measurement of Light-Emitting Diodes and Development of Luminance Analysis System

发光二极管(LightEmittingDiode,LED)是一种微型的PN结发光器件。因其具有发光效率高,使用寿命长,占用体积小等诸多方面优点,在未来的通用照明及特殊照明领域必将大放异彩。但LED发光面独有的外形尺寸,导致其发光很难均匀化,从而使得LED芯片在亮度一致性上存在着或大或小的差异。传统的亮度测试方法只关注芯片的整体发光亮度,并没有具体聚焦到LED芯片表面的发光细节。所以,如何更高效更便捷地实现LED芯片表面亮度分布检测成为一个重要的研究课题。在此背景下,本文开展了两个方面的研究: 1、提出了一种关于LED芯片表面亮度的测试方法。第一,基于色度学原理和数码相机成像原理,提出了亮度与...

Light-Emitting Diode (LED) is a miniature light emitting device of p-n junction. Because of its high luminous efficiency, long life, small size and many other advantages, LED is destined to play an important role in general lighting field and special lighting filed in the future. However, LED cannot produce uniform lights. Due to the unique dimensions of its luminous surface, leading to some consi...

LED芯片; 数码相机; 亮度校正; LED Chips; Digital Camera; Luminance Calibration