C20团簇组装固体材料及C20团簇在二维材料上的吸附特性研究

C20 cluster-assembled solids and adsorption of C20 on 2D materials

C60具有优异的性能,如高温超导电性,因此它的发现激发了对碳团簇广泛的理论和实验研究。C60超导的特性来源于电子-声子耦合,而电声子耦合会随着团簇尺度的减小而增大,因此寻找最小的富勒烯引起了极大的关注。在众多碳团簇中,C20是最小、最简单并且是曲率最大的富勒烯结构。由于C20电声子耦合比C60强,因此可以预测C20是高温超导的更好的潜在材料。因此,本文研究了基于C20的团簇组装结构。另外,自从石墨烯问世以来,相比于其体相对应物而言,二维蜂窝状晶体由于其独特的对称性引起了广泛的兴趣。除了对这些纯二维材料本征性质的研究之外,吸附原子或者分子对这些二维材料带来的效应也得到极大的关注。由石墨烯和其他二...

The discovery of fullerene C60 stimulated extensive theoretical and experimental studies of carbon clusters, because of its excellent properties such as high temperature carbon superconductivity. The possibility of superconductivity arising from electron-phonon coupling, and vibronic coupling becomes large as the cluster size decreases. So, tremendous attention has been focused to explore the smal...

第一性原理; C20; 团簇组装的晶体; 二维材料; 吸附; C20二维异质结; first-principles method; cluster-assembled solid; 2D materials; adsorption; C20 2D-heterostructures