自贸区的经济增长效应研究—基于反事实分析方法

Study on Economic Growth Effect of Pilot Free Trade Zone Based on Counterfactual Analysis with Panel Data

在经济全球化和区域经济一体化的背景下,世界各国纷纷设置自由贸易区,加强对外贸易和经济交流。在此背景下,中国党中央和国务院2013年8月22日决定设立中国上海自由贸易实验区。在上海自由贸易试验区运行一年后的2014年12月12日,党中央和国务院决定设立中国(广东)自由贸易试验区、中国(天津)自由贸易试验区、中国(福建)自由贸易试验区3个自贸区。自贸区设立后,自贸区当地政府实施政府职能转变、深化金融制度创新、贸易便利化、投资便利化等措施将促进当地的金融、贸易、投资发展,进而促进当地经济的增长。 国内学者大多从定性角度,运用自由贸易区理论、关税同盟理论等研究自贸区对经济增长的影响但缺乏对全部四个自...

In the background of economic globalization and regional economic integration, countries around the world have set up free trade zones to strengthen foreign trade and economic exchanges. In this context, the CPC Central Committee and the State Council decided to set up China's Shanghai Free Trade Experimental Zone on August 22, 2013. One year later, the CPC Central Committee and the State Counci...

自贸区; 经济增长效应; 反事实分析方法; Free Trade Zone; Eonomic Growth Effect; Counterfactual -factual Analysis Method