中国货币市场利率的外溢效应及影响因素研究

The Spillover Effects of Chinese Money Market and the Determinants

美国作为传统的金融大国,美联储每一次调整货币政策对于全球金融市场都会产生巨大冲击。然而,随着中国成为全球第二大经济体,中国金融市场对外开放程度不断提高,中国货币市场利率市场化程度不断提升,中国货币市场利率不应完全成为美国、英国等大型经济体货币市场利率的追随者,中国货币市场利率也可能在不断走向国际化,对世界其他各国产生一定大小的冲击。目前的研究中,大多是研究美国货币政策对于其他经济体的影响,而缺乏对中国货币市场利率国际影响力的研究。因此,本文的研究目的是运用数量化的模型定量的测度中国货币市场利率对外溢出程度的大小,并且研究对于不同国家外溢效应大小的影响因素有哪些,进而对于中国人民银行制定合理的货...

It is known to all that the United States of America is the traditional largest financial country, and every time its central bank-the Federal Reserve is producing very huge shocks to the global financial market when it adjusts the monetary policy. However, things were gradually becoming quite different when China became the second largest economy of the world. With the increasing magnitude of Chi...

中国货币市场利率; 外溢效应; 影响因素; 面板数据; Chinese monetary market interest rate