《跟单信用证指南》第4、5、6章的翻译报告

A Report on the Translation of Chapters Four,Five and Six in Guide to Documentary Credits

在我国积极地融入世界经济的进程中,熟悉并使用国际结算惯例的必要性与迫切性愈加突显。《跟单信用证指南》一书阐述了国际信用证的含义、操作流程和相关理论知识,该书同时也是针对跟单信用证的国际性考试官方指定的唯一考试教材。 本论文翻译的素材选取《跟单信用证指南》的第四章、第五章以及第六章的前二节。原文的语言特点与法律语言极为相似,且该翻译属于实用翻译。故笔者在翻译过程中,将“精确和使用专业术语”作为翻译的原则,力求做到语言流畅通顺和易于理解,目的是为了使译语受众能更加轻松地掌握和熟悉跟单信用证的特征和操作。 本论文撰写进程的每个阶段均遭遇不少难点,笔者积极探寻解决方案。主要有这么三个方面:一、对于...

In the process of our country’s active participation in the world economy, the importance and urgency of understanding and being familiar with international rules and practices have become more and more obvious. The book Guide to Documentary Credits elucidates the definition and processing procedures of the international L/C and the relevant theoretical knowledge. At the same time, this book is al...

《跟单信用证指南》; 翻译; 法律语言; Guide to Documentary Credits; translation