中国文化译出去的听众期待研究--基于"国家汉办孔子学院外方院长研修班"同声传译用户调查

Interpreting Chinese Culture --A User Expectation Survey of the Simultaneous Interpreting Service for the Training Workshop for Confucius Institute Directors

过去三十年见证了中国综合国力的发展。为了实现和平崛起,新时期的中国更要发展软实力,赢得人心。文化是软实力的重要组成部分,中国丰富多彩的传统文化为发展软实力提供了丰富资源。然而在中国文化对外传播的过程不同文明背后的文化图式造成种种文化缺失,阻碍中华文化走向世界。 虽然许多研究探讨了口译中的文化因素,提出社会习俗,经济发展,意识形态的差异使得英汉互译往往会出现文化空缺,缺乏对等的意象。学者们提出一系列的翻译策略,并呼吁译员提高跨文化交际意识。然而这些研究都是聚焦于口译产品或者译员本身,却很少去分析文化类口译中听众想要什么样的口译服务。针对口译中用户期待的研究一脉相承,研究的口译形式以同声传译为主...

The past three decades have witnessed the development of China. To realize peaceful rise, China should develop its soft power to win the hearts of people. Culture composes a significant part of soft power. China is resourceful with its glorious cultural legacy. Translation and interpretation of the cultural content is an important step to take when it comes to the promotion of Chinese culture. Di...

用户期待; 文化场景; 文化空缺; 实证研究