基于为两位国家“千人计划”高层次外国专家项目专家厦门行活动成员的口译实践做译员角色分析

Interpreter’s Roles Analysis Based on the Interpreting Practice for Two Members of the Ten Thousand Talents Plan for High Level Foreign Experts Program

2016年12月5日至8日,国家“千人计划”高层次外国专家项目专家福建厦门行活动在厦门市海沧区举行。作者作为此次会议的翻译工作人员,负责为古巴籍的神经科学专家佩德罗院士以及他的夫人玛利亚女士翻译。 随着大众对口译活动的深入了解,受众对译员角色的多重性也有更全面的认识。本篇实践报告以作者此次“千人计划”翻译实践为基础,基于Jalbert的类型分析学对译员五种角色(翻译;文化信息传播者;文化仲裁者;拥护者;会双语的医护人员)的分析作为本篇实践报告的理论指导(Jalbert,1998)。译员从事口译活动中的多种角色在Jalbert的译员分类中基本都有所体现,Jalbert所提出的译员五种角色可置于...

On December 5th, 2016, “Foreign Experts Seeing Xiamen from SAFEA ‘The Ten Thousand Talents Plan’ for High Level Foreign Experts Program” was held in Haicang District, Xiamen City. The author attended the meeting as a working staff, responsible for interpretation work for Dr.Pedro Antonio Valdes Sosa, Cuban neuroscience expert, and his wife Maria Luisa Bringas Sosa. As the public knows more about ...

“千人计划”翻译实践; 受众期待; 译员角色; Ten Thousand Talents Program interpreting practice; Audience’s expectation; Interpreter’s roles