关联顺应翻译模式下台湾电影对白的语内与语际翻译

Intralingual and Interlingual Translations of Dialogues in Taiwan Films: from the Perspective of Relevance Adaptation Translating Model

本论文以斯波伯和威尔逊的关联理论以及维索尔伦的顺应论为理论框架,以雅各布森和戈特利布的翻译分类为出发点,在此基础上结合李占喜的关联-顺应研究路向和林瑞云的关联顺应翻译模式,尝试性地提出一个语内翻译与语际翻译的关联顺应翻译模式,并在该模式的指导下,从台湾闽南语中的外来语、称谓与粗话、俗语和民间信仰的角度,对一些受欢迎的台湾电影对白的语内翻译与语际翻译进行实证分析,对部分字幕的翻译稍作调整,提供了参考译文,并阐释修改依据。 语内翻译是一个语篇释意的交际过程,译者通过编剧的台湾闽南语对白做出推理,寻找关联,构建语境假设,体味语境效果,从而向中文观众传达编剧的信息意图,帮助他们理解这些对白。语际翻译...

This thesis makes Sperber and Wilson’s Relevance Theory and Verschueren’s Adaptation Theory as its framework, and Jakobson’s and Gottlieb’s classifications of translation as a starting point. This thesis tentatively puts forth a Relevance Adaptation Translating Model (RATM in short) for the intralingual and interlingual translations based on Li Zhanxi’s Relevance-Adjustability Theoretic Approach a...

台湾电影对白; 语内翻译; 语际翻译; 关联顺应翻译模式; Dialogues in Taiwan films; RATM