计算机辅助翻译技术在网络字幕组中的应用 ——以美剧 《绝望主妇》字幕汉译过程为例

Computer-aided Translation Technology to Fansubbing: A Case Study of the Process of English-Chinese Translation of Desperate Housewives

摘要 随着互联网技术的发展和文化全球化的加速,越来越多海外热播的影视剧传入国内。然而大部分国民的外语能力尚不足以直接观看原版海外影视剧,而官方译制人力和财力问题重重。在这种情况下,网络字幕组应运而生。近十年来,各大网络字幕组蓬勃发展,吸引了越来越多研究者的关注,但大多数研究均集中在描述网络字幕组现象、点评翻译质量以及探讨其合法性上。本研究则全面分析计算机辅助翻译技术对于网络字幕组这一特殊群体的重大意义,尝试将计算机辅助翻译技术引入网络字幕组的英译汉流程中,助力网络字幕组在更短的时间内完成质量更高的字幕翻译工作。 笔者通过创建真实的字幕翻译项目,首先借助计算机辅助翻译平台译马网,和团队成员一...

Abstract With the rapid development of internet technology and cultural globalization, an increasing number of overseas films and TV programs have been introduced to China and enjoyed great popularity among Chinese netizens. However, the majority of netizens are unable to understand overseas TV programs in the original language. And it often takes years for official channels to present a popular ...

网络字幕组; 计算机辅助翻译; 字幕翻译; 英译汉; 《绝望主妇》; Online Fansub Group; Computer-aided Translation; Subtitle Translation; English-Chinese Translation; Desperate Housewives