《石墨烯:基本性质、器件与应用》序言 及第一章的翻译报告

A Report on the Translation of Introduction and Chapter One of Graphene: Fundamentals, Devices and Applications

当代语言学重视对语言系统的机制以及实际使用的研究,其研究成果推动了翻译研究向深层次的语言研究方向发展,并且促进了比较科学合理的翻译理论体系的建立。元话语理论自1959被提出以来,多位学者对其进行了不同视角的论述。经过50多年的发展,元话语理论的内涵逐渐丰富与完善,尤其是Hyland(2005)基于以往学者的观点再次定义了元话语概念,提出了元话语人际分类模式,并且探讨了许多与元话语相关的问题。他的分类模式也逐渐被应用到不同领域。由于元话语理论本身讨论的是作者-读者关系,所以可以使用到翻译研究中,用来探究原文(作者创作)与译文(读者阅读)之间的关系,故此元话语理论能为翻译的研究与实践提供实际可操作...

Modern linguistics puts great emphasis on the study of the mechanisms of language system and its actual use, thus promoting translation studies to shift to in-depth linguistic research and resulting in the establishment of a more scientific and reasonable theoretical system of translation. Ever since 1959 when metadiscourse was coined, many scholars have tried to interpret the concept from differe...

石墨烯; 元话语; 英汉翻译; graphene; metadiscourse; English-Chinese Translation