《少雨的土地》的生态女性主义解读

An Ecofeminist Study on The Land of Little Rain

生态女性主义萌芽于女性主义思想和生态学思想的结合。它不仅关注女性问题和生态问题,也关注诸如种族主义、殖民主义、异性恋主义等其他形式的不公正制度或者等级制度问题。通过批判西方的二元对立思想,倡导宇宙万物相互联系和相互依存,生态女性主义向所有霸权统治关系发出挑战。 本论文尝试采用生态女性主义视角全面解读《少雨的土地》这部散文集。该作品由14篇散文组成,是美国生态女作家玛丽·奥斯丁的代表作。被誉为女性主义者、自然作家和社会活动家的玛丽·奥斯丁倾其毕生精力关注美国西南边疆地区。《少雨的土地》是她的成名作,也是她最著名的作品。该作品是基于她在美国西南边疆沙漠的12年亲身经历写成,作品中广泛而深刻地探讨...

Ecofeminism originates from the convergence of feminism and ecology. It not only concerns the feminist issue and environment issue, but also issues such as racism, colonialism, hetero-sexism and other forms of injustice and hierarchy. By criticizing the dualistic mode of thinking and advocating the interdependence and interconnection among every species in the universe, it challenges “all relation...

玛丽·奥斯丁; 《少雨的土地》; 生态女性主义; 男权制; 人类中心主义; Mary Austin; The Land of Little Rain; ecofeminism; patriarchy; anthropocentrism