图式理论在英汉双向口译教材中的应用研究——以2014版《口译教程》为例

On the Application of Schema Theory to Interpreting Textbook Compilation:Understanding Challenging Interpreting:A Coursebook of Interpreting Skill(2014)

教材在各门学科的教与学过程中都有着极其重要的地位。为此,教材编写历来是学科教育和专业技能培养研究者的重点课题。在现代高等教育中,教材编写思路、策略和方法一直受到教育学和心理学理论发展的影响。特别是上世纪90年代以来,教材的编写者越发重视认知规律的指导作用,并着重关照使用者(特别是学生)的客观实际、心理需求和内在需求。图式理论就是对现代外语教材编写有重要指导意义的理论之一,对口译教材的编撰自然也不例外。当前,在互联网+大潮下,学习材料和各类理论纷繁复杂,在一定程度上呈现碎片化态势,学习者需要引导,开展按部就班的学习,扎实打好自身基础。教材的作用十分重要。为此,本文以厦大版2014《口译教程》为分...

Textbooks are important to teachers and students. The compilation of textbooks has always been the focus of research on education and training of professional skills. In the sphere of higher education, approaches to textbook compilation, including ideas, strategies and methods, have been influenced by the development of pedagogical philosophies and psychological theories. Since the 1990s, textbook...

Schema Theory; 图式理论; 英汉双向口译; 教材编写; 《口译教程》