探究口译学习者自我评估的有效标准化反馈形式

Research on Effective Standardized Feedback as Individual Formative Assessment for Interpreting Learners

形成性评估在英语教学中的应用得到了国内外学者的支持,目前,已有多位学者对其在口译教学中的应用予以肯定。根据形成性评估的核心理念,评估主体应当反馈出学习者的当前表现及目标表现,并使学习者主动参与反馈过程,缩小二者间差距。由此可见,若教学者在课堂上为学习者提供形成性评估,耗时较大。结合国内口译教学的现实来看,课时不足、教师与学生之间的课堂互动时间有限,因而,教师无法在课上为每一位学生提供形成性评估。然而,根据形成性评估的定义与核心要求(Sadler,1989:121),由何者为评估主体并非进行形成性评估的关键,若学习者能通过自我评估成功实现形成性评估的核心理念,也可发挥形成性评估的效用。此外,掌握...

Formative assessment could be adopted in English teaching and this conclusion has been supported by researchers both at home and abroad. Currently, a number of scholars have confirmed the positive effect of applying formative assessment in interpreting teaching. However, since the core of formative assessment comprises the determination of the gap between the actual state of performance and the de...

形成性评估; 自我评估; 口译自我评估模型; 标准化反馈形式; self-assessment