新闻发布会汉英同传的策略分析——基于《国家新型城镇化规划(2014-2020年)》新闻发布会同传的研究

Analysis of SI Strategies in C-E Press Conference Interpretation--A Case Study of the Interpretation of the Press Conference of National New-type Urbanization Plan (2014-2020)

在会议口译研究中,口译策略一直都是热点议题。然而目前较全面与系统的关于会议中译英同传策略研究相对较少。本文通过一场翻译活动对口译策略的类别以及复合型策略进行总结,希望揭示汉译英同传中存在的障碍及对策,对后续同传策略的研究提供参考。 本文由五个章节组成:作者首先介绍了研究背景和研究目标:尽可能多地发现一场中译英会议同传活动所出现的策略并进行分类。 文章综述口译策略的相关文献后引出研究问题:在此次真实口译任务中什么类型的策略是可被找到的?在职业译员中译英的实际操作中哪些策略的使用最为突出?应对具汉语特色障碍时译员会采用何种策略? 作者对《国家新型城镇化规划(2014-2020年)》基本情况新...

In studying conference interpretation, the interpreting strategies have always been a hot issue. The comprehensive and systematic studies regarding simultaneous interpreting (SI) strategies from Chinese to English in conferences are limited. By focusing on a particular event and summarizing the various and overlapping online strategies, the author hopes to identify the obstacles in SI from Chinese...

口译策略; 同传; 汉译英; 障碍; Chinese to English interpreting; obstacle