集体行动的政治逻辑:以1980年代以来台湾斗争剧目的演变为例

The Political Logic of Collective Actions: Based on the Evolution of Contentious Repertoires in Taiwan since 1980s

1980年代末,迁台近30年的国民党当局主动解除戒严,逐步推进体制的变革。政治结构的变迁伴随着管制的放松,集体抗争行为逐渐成为台湾民众熟知的政治诉求伸张形式。无论是麻风病患、工人、农民这样的弱势群体,还是知识分子、学生、白领甚至政府官员这样相对精英的阶层,都曾在某些情况下通过集体抗争来伸张自己的诉求。自1980年代以来,台湾民众的诉求伸张形式——也就是本研究所重点关注的斗争剧目——发生了一次又一次的演变。在1980年代中末期的自力救济运动中,葬礼抗议、求神问卜这样出自传统文化的剧目在运动中时有所见。到了1990年代初期,一些运动者成立正式的社运组织,通过游行示威等方式来与国民党当局议价。进入1...

At the end of the 1980s, the Kuomintang(KMT) authority moved the martial law and gradually pushed forward the reform. The shift of the political structure is accompanied by the relaxation of the control, and collective action has gradually been an acceptable approach for Taiwan people to appealing demands, no matter it is a vulnerable group such as leprosy patients, workers, farmers, or the relati...

集体行动; 政治逻辑; 斗争剧目; 演变; 机制; Collective Action; Political Logic; Contentious Repertoire; Evolution; Mechanism