政治营销视角下的候选人形象个案研究 ——以第九届“立法委员”选举为例

The research of candidate image from the perspective of political marketing ——A case study of the Ninth “Legislative Yuan” Election

政党的林立促使处在政治市场中的候选人之间的竞争更加激烈,各候选人想要争取更多选民的认同就需要运用政治营销,树立既符合选民期待又具有个人特色的候选人形象,从而区别于其他候选人。在2016年台湾地区第九届“立法委员”选举的激烈竞争中,民进党取得68席,国民党取得35席,时代力量取得5席。 为了探明当选的“立法委员”在选战过程中候选人形象的形成过程,本研究以民进党籍候选人吴思瑶、时代力量籍候选人林昶佐、国民党籍候选人费鸿泰为研究案例,采用文献分析法与个案研究法展开研究,收集了三位候选人宣布参选“立法委员”后与其候选人形象息息相关的竞选活动、竞选文宣、新闻报道、Facebook粉丝专页贴文等内容,作...

The fissiparous parties raise the competition in the political market.In order to gain more voter recognition and be different from other candidates, candidates have to use political marketing to shape the candidate image which meets voter expectations and has personal characteristics.In the fierce competition of the Ninth “Legislative Yuan” Election , the Democratic Progressive Party (DPP) collec...

政治营销; 候选人形象; “立法委员”选举; Political Marketing; Candidate Image; “Legislative Yuan” Election