台湾金融业发展与高科技产业发展的互动关系研究

Research on the interactive relationship between Taiwan's finance development and high-tech industry development

台湾海峡两岸的产业规划均把金融业与科技产业的发展纳入经济发展的重要目标。台湾提出“数位金融”的概念,大陆提出“互联网+”的概念。如何实现科技产业与金融业的互动发展是两岸经济发展均需考虑的问题。研究台湾金融业与高科技产业之间的互动关系,不仅可为大陆提供经验借鉴,而且也有助于促进两岸产业合作。 本文基于企业生命周期理论、产业生命周期理论以及金融创新理论,结合台湾金融业与高科技产业不同发展阶段的现实,对台湾金融业发展与高科技产业发展之间的互动关系进行了研究。研究表明:全期间(1986年第1季度至2015年第4季度)与子期间(1986年第1季度至2000年第4季度),台湾金融业发展与高科技产业的发展...

Both the Cross Strait considered the development of finance and technology as important objectives of regional economy. Taiwan puts forward the concept of "digital finance", mainland China proposes the concept of "Internet +". How to realize the interactive development between Taiwan’s finance industry and technology industry is the problem that both the Cross Strait must consider. Analyzing the i...

互动关系; 台湾金融业; 台湾高科技产业; Taiwan’s financial industry; Taiwan’s high-tech industry