q-Kummer 方程及 Rodrigues 公式的推广

q-Kummer’s equation and extensions of Rodrigues formula

我们知道,许多特殊函数,例如经典正交多项式(Jacobi,Laguerre,和Hermite多项式),柱函数和超几何函数都是同样类型的二阶常微分方程的解.这种方程称为超几何型微分方程.随着更多特殊函数的不断被引入和研究,超几何型微分方程也衍生出三种离散化形式.本文主要研究Kummer方程的q-模拟和对三种离散化形式的超几何型方程的Rodrigues公式作推广.具体来说: 第一章概述了超几何型微分方程及其标准形式,随后引入了三种离散化形式的超几何型方程. 第二章我们先计算q-超几何方程的算子形式,然后归纳出一般形式,由此我们第一次得到Kummer方程的一个q-模拟.为简单我们称它为q-Kum...

The special functions of mathematical physics, namely, the classical orthogonal polynomials (Jacobi, Laguerre, and Hermite polynomials), the cylindrical and hypergeometric functions, are solutions of the second order differential equation with the same type. These equations are called hypergeometric differential equations. With more and more special functions are introduced and studied, there are ...

超几何型微分方程; q-Kummer 方程; Frobenius 方法; 连带函数; q-Rodrigues 公式; 非一致格子; 伴随方程; 三项递推关系; q-Kummer’s equation; Frobenius