植物内生真菌次级代谢产物的研究及化学表观遗传学的应用初探

Studies on the Secondary Metabolites of Endophytic Fungi and preliminary application of chemical epigenetics

特殊生境来源的真菌生存环境特殊,在适应环境的过程中形成了独特的代谢和防御系统,其次级代谢产物明显有别于普通环境下的真菌,所以特殊生境的真菌成为挖掘新次级代谢产物的新目标。其中,植物内生真菌和海洋真菌就是这类特殊生境真菌资源的重要组成部分。从植物内生真菌和海洋真菌资源中获取药物先导化合物已成为生物学、化学和药学等领域关注的焦点。真菌的许多基因在实验室培养条件下处于沉默状态。近年研究表明通过化学表观遗传操作即利用小分子化学物质抑制真菌中影响表观遗传的酶类,能激活沉默的生物合成基因,诱导真菌产生新的次级代谢产物。本论文选择特殊生境菌株作为研究对象,并且运用化学表观遗传操作,以期获得更多结构新颖且具有...

Fungus living in a special habitat, such as endophyte fungus and marine fungus, evolves a unique metabolism and defense system in the process of adapting to the environment. These fungi have been considered as rich sources of novel and bioactive secondary metabolites. Recent study show that chemical epigenetic modification of the fungus by reagents such as histone deacetylase (HDAC) inhibitors and...

植物内生真菌; 海洋真菌; 次级代谢产物; 化学表观遗传操作