烟草基因Nt21与Nt92的功能初探

A Preliminary Study on the Function Analysis of Nt21 and Nt92 Gene in Nicotiana tabacum

烟草,不仅是我国乃至全世界最主要的经济作物之一,还是分子生物学与细胞遗传研究的重要模式植物。烟草全身覆盖表皮毛,表皮毛是植物抵御生物以及非生物胁迫的第一道防线;根据有无分泌的腺体,可分为分泌型腺毛与无分泌能力的表皮毛,分泌型腺毛是烟草次生代谢发生的主要场所。烟叶腺毛分泌物是烟草香味物质的重要前体物,不仅具有很高的经济价值(香料、化妆品、药物、杀虫剂等),而且是影响烟草品质(香气、烟味、抗逆性等)最主要的因素之一。目前,对腺毛的基因组信息以及关于腺毛基因功能的研究报道较少。因此,分离和克隆烟草叶片腺毛分泌、抗逆相关的基因并深入研究其生物学功能,对于高分泌型、抗逆型、低毒型烟草新品种的培育具有十分...

Nicotiana, is one of the most important economic crops in our country and the world, but also an important model of molecular biology and cell genetic research. Tobacco is covered with epidermal hair, which is the first line of defense against biotic and abiotic stress. According to whether has glandular body, epidermal hair can be divided into secretory glandular trichome and no secretory of epid...

烟草; Nt21; MYB; Nt92; DUF868; tabacco(Nicotiana tabacum)