鳄鱼硫酸软骨素的制备及其生物活性的研究

Studies on the Preparation and Biological Activities of Chondroitin Sulfate from Crocodile

动物软骨组织中含有一种以蛋白聚糖形式存在的酸性粘多糖——硫酸软骨素,应用现代生物技术方法适当处理后,能获得优质的硫酸软骨素,同时获得良好的社会价值和经济效益。 本论文主要利用碱提取技术,以加工废弃的鳄鱼软骨为原料,通过选择合适的提取工艺流程,研究开发鳄鱼硫酸软骨素产品。通过研究碱提取过程中影响得率的单因素,并结合响应面分析得到最优提取条件为:NaOH浓度5%,固液比1:14g/mL,温度40℃、时间209.82min。采用离子交换色谱法对粗提物进一步纯化,根据峰形确定得到单一物质;通过化学组成测定,可知鳄鱼硫酸软骨素中D-葡萄糖醛酸含量、氨基己糖含量和硫酸基含量分别为26.05%±0.01、...

Chondroitin sulfate, a kind of acid muco-polysaccharide, distribute in animal cartilage. We can get chondroitin sulfate through it by modern biotechnology, in the meantime we can get a good social value and economic benefits. The whole research study was aimed at investigating the preparation and bioactivities of chondroitin sulfate from the castoff of Crocodile processing. The appropriate extrac...

鳄鱼硫酸软骨素; 理化性质; 生物学活性