单核-巨噬细胞分化的组蛋白甲基化重建

Reprogramming of histone methylation modification during the monocyte-macrophage differentiation

单核-巨噬细胞分化过程受到多方面因素的影响,不同分化诱导物激活不同信号通路引起的不同转录因子的改变进而导致单核-巨噬细胞的分化是目前研究巨噬细胞分化机制的基本思路。巨噬细胞分化过程中如何受动态建立的表观遗传学修饰、调控转录因子的动态变化机制仍未明了。本研究使用ChIP-on-chip发现了正性组蛋白甲基化修饰H3K4me3以及负性修饰H3K27me3在巨噬-细胞分化相关的装录因子启动子上均有修饰,如HOXAs和FOXOs等。HOXAs基因的表达被快速抑制与单核-巨噬细胞分化进程密切相关。本研究采用染色质免疫共沉淀技术证明了H3K4me3参与调控HOXAs基因在起始和终末分化期,而H3K27me...

Subset heterogeneity of the mononuclear phagocyte system (MPS) is controlled by defined transcriptional networks and programs; however, the dynamic establishment of programs that control broad, orchestrated expression of transcription factors (TFs) during the progression of monocyte-into-phagocyte (MP) differentiation remains largely unexplored. By using chromatin immunoprecipitation assays, we sh...

单核细胞; 巨噬细胞; 分化; TrxG; PcG; Monocyte; Macrophage; Differentiation