A型移植抗原的纯化

Purification of type A transplantation antigens

移植抗原(transplantationantigens)是指能够引起移植排斥反应的细胞膜表面蛋白。从发现移植抗原到现在的近60年间,研究者对它的认识也从最初的组织器官移植发展到认识其在免疫系统中所发挥的重要作用,最近又有研究结果表明其与许多疾病的发生发展都有着密切的联系,而且移植抗原因其多态性而具有的庞大容量也使得其成为人类基因组研究中最复杂最多态性的领域,移植抗原的研究也因此面临着巨大的挑战。因此,有关移植抗原的研究一直是免疫学,遗传学,临床移植等研究的重点。 在器官移植中,供患者的移植抗原匹配程度直接决定了移植排斥反应的强度,进而影响移植的成功与否。为方便在移植前对供患者的移植抗原进行...

Transplantation antigens are those membrane proteins able to cause transplant rejection. Now it is almost sixty years since transplantation antigens have been described, the knowledge of transplantation antigens have been developed from the initial organ transplantation to the important roles that they are playing in the immune system. Recently, studies have showed that the close associations betw...

移植抗原; 蛋白纯化; 器官移植