海洋酸化促进布氏双尾藻在氮限制条件下休眠孢子的形成

Ocean acidification increases the formation of resting spore in diation Ditylum brightwellii under nitrogen limitation

海洋环境正面临变化,海洋酸化、暖化、UV辐射增强、层化增强等一系列变化,会对海洋中的浮游植物、浮游动物以及生态环境产生重要的影响。这其中海洋酸化是近年来尤为突出的研究热点。海水中溶解CO2浓度的增加以及pH的降低,将对浮游植物初级生产力产生直接和间接的影响。硅藻是海洋浮游植物中重要的组成,其贡献的初级生产力占海洋总初级生产力的40%。同时,硅藻也是海洋物质循环的重要载体。休眠孢子则是硅藻生活史中一个具有重要生态学意义的阶段,关系到硅藻种群的生存和发展。海洋酸化对浮游植物生理学方面的影响的研究已经得到广泛的开展,但是海洋酸化对硅藻休眠孢子的影响仍然缺乏认识。 为此,本研究以可以形成休眠孢子的硅...

The marine environment is facing a variety of changes, such as ocean acidification, warming, UV radiation and stratification enhancement, etc, which will have important impacts on phytoplankton, zooplankton and the ecological environment in the ocean. Ocean acidification has recently received a lot of attention, the increase of CO2 concentration and the decrease of pH in seawater will have direct ...

海洋酸化; 氮限制; 硅藻; 休眠孢子; 布氏双尾藻; Ocean acidification; diatom; Dbrightwellii