RNA螺旋酶DHX32促进结肠癌血管生成的作用及机制研究

DHX32 promotes angiogenesis in colorectal cancer through augmenting β-catenin signaling to induce expression of VEGFA

肿瘤的生长和转移离不开肿瘤血管生成,因此抗血管生成是目前肿瘤治疗的重要途径之一,其中血管内皮生长因子VEGF及其信号通路是抗肿瘤治疗的重要靶点。DHX32是近年来新发现的一种RNA螺旋酶,对其在肿瘤发生发展中的作用研究刚刚起步。我们的前期研究表明DHX32在结肠癌中表达上调,并能够促进结肠癌细胞增殖、迁移和侵袭,抑制细胞凋亡;qPCR芯片的筛选结果显示敲低DHX32抑制了血管生成因子VEGFA的mRNA水平,预示着DHX32可能参与了肿瘤血管生成的调控。本研究发现在结肠癌细胞中DHX32通过与b-catenin结合并稳定其蛋白水平从而上调b-catenin下游靶基因VEGFA的转录;由此提高了...

Colorectal cancer (CRC) is the third most common cancer worldwide and accounts for 14% of all new cancer diagnoses. Tumor angiogenesis that is required for cancer growth and metastasis by nourishing cancer cells and helping spread of metastatic cells to distant tissues has been considered as a potential target for CRC treatment. Understanding the molecular mechanism by which CRC cells promote angi...

DHX32; 结肠癌; beta-catenin; VEGFA; 血管生成; angiogenesis