大肠杆菌中二硫键形成相关基因改造和导入糖基化作用的基因编辑及其用于全长人源工程抗体的表达

Gene Editing on Bacterial Genome Associated with Improvement of Disulfide Bonding and Glycosylation Implantation and Its Application on Expression of Full-length Engineering Huamn Antibody

近年来基因工程抗体成为现代生物学及医学领域的研究热点,具有不可估量的市场前景。如何经济高效地表达具有活性的抗体分子,成为基因工程抗体研究中亟需解决的问题。目前CHO表达系统发展较成熟,在抗体表达中应用广泛,然而该系统培养要求精细、操作复杂、容易污染,具有较高的生产成本。E.coli表达系统具有遗传背景清楚、生长繁殖快、表达量高、工艺简单、节约成本等诸多优点。但是全长抗体分子需要依靠二硫键正确配对形成完整的结构,而E.coli细胞质内的高度还原状态使其应用于抗体表达时无法形成稳定的二硫键,不能进行正确的氧化折叠。此外,E.coli缺乏有效的糖基化系统,不能对抗体进行糖基化修饰。因此基于大肠杆菌表...

In recent years, genetically engineered antibodies have been widely used in scientific research and clinical practice, and has a very broad market prospects. How to express active antibodies efficiently and economically becomes a growing problem. At present, the Chinese hamster ovary (CHO) cell expression system is already quite mature and has been widely used in antibody expression. Nevertheless...

大肠杆菌; 基因编辑; 氧化还原环境; 抗体表达; 糖基化; Escherichia coli; oxidative-reductive condition; glycosylation