Hippo信号通路调控肝细胞多倍体和肿瘤发生的机理研究

Hippo signaling suppresses cell ploidy and tumorigenesis through Skp2

多倍体(polyploidy)是指细胞中含有超过两套染色体组,多倍体在生物界广泛存在,常见于高等植物、真菌、昆虫、鱼类和两栖类。虽然大多数真核生物的体细胞是二倍体,即仅含有两组染色体,分别遗传自父本和母本。但是在一些特定组织如心脏、肝脏等就含有多倍体细胞,特别是肝脏组织含有较高比例的多倍体。 多倍体细胞中心体过多复制异常分裂可以导致细胞产生异倍体、基因组不稳定性以及肿瘤的发生。前期的文献报道,多倍体细胞的形成与增殖主要是p53依赖的调控细胞周期与细胞老化。Hippo通路在四倍体细胞中是激活的,因此我们进一步研究了Hippo信号通路在二倍体细胞与多倍体细胞之间的转化以及肿瘤形成中...

Polyploidy is a state in which cells possess more than two sets of homologous chromosomes. Polyploidy is a widespread physiological phenomenon observed particularly in plants, fungi, insects, fishes, and amphibians. Although most of the eukaryotic somatic cells are diploid, that is, only two groups of chromosomes, inherited from the male and female, respectively. Polyploid cells Centrosome ...

多倍体; Hippo; Yap; AKT; Skp2; p27; 肝细胞癌; polyploidy; HCC