肠道病毒71型与水痘-带状疱疹病毒联合表位疫苗研究

A novel combined vaccine based on monochimeric VLP co-displaying conserved epitopes against Enterovirus 71 and Varicella-Zoster Virus

手足口病(HFMD)和水痘是主要影响婴儿和儿童的两种主要急性传染病,每年导致大量的发病人数,给儿童的健康带来严重威胁。HFMD的主要发病人群为6个月至5岁的儿童,自2008年HFMD在我国大陆地区大爆发以来,每年的发病人数平均都在200万以上。引起HFMD的病原体是以EV71和CA16为主的肠道病毒,尤其EV71是引起重症HFMD神经并发症和死亡的最主要病原体。除HFMD外,水痘是另一种非常普遍的儿童急性传染病,主要出现在小于14岁的儿童。引起水痘的唯一病原体是水痘-带状疱疹病毒(VZV),该病毒在全球也流行非常广泛,超过90%的人呈血清阳性。目前,虽然HFMD和水痘都有相应的疫苗上市,但每年...

Hand-foot-mouth disease (HFMD) and chickenpox are two major acute infectious diseases that mainly affect infants and children, causing significant morbidity annually and posing a serious threat to children's health. Since 2008, HFMD outbreak in China mainland, the average annual incidence of more than 2 million, and affect mainly 6 months to 5 years old children. Two major etiological agents that ...

肠道病毒71型; 水痘-带状疱疹病毒; 联合疫苗; Enterovirus 71; Varicella-Zoster Virus; Combined vaccine