ULK1/2调控对乙酰氨基酚诱导的肝损伤的机制研究

The Mechanism of the Regulation of APAP-induced Liver Injury by ULK1/2

蛋白激酶ULK1和ULK2可以在多种外界刺激下启动自噬的发生。然而,对于ULK1和ULK2这两个激酶的生理功能的研究,目前仍然十分有限。在本论文中,我们构建了肝脏组织特异性敲除Ulk1和Ulk2基因的小鼠,并发现该小鼠虽然可以正常存活,但表现出显著肝肿大的表型。出人意料的是,在过夜饥饿的肝脏特异性敲除Ulk1和Ulk2的小鼠肝脏组织中,自噬可以正常发生。有意思的是,我们发现,与对照小鼠相比,肝脏特异性缺失Ulk1和Ulk2的小鼠对于APAP诱导的肝损伤有着很强的抵抗能力。更进一步的研究发现,尽管Ulk1和Ulk2的缺失并不影响APAP所诱导的细胞自噬过程,但是它们对于此时JNK信号通路的激活是...

The Ser/Thr kinases ULK1 and ULK2 regulate autophagy initiation under various stress conditions. However, the physiological functions of these kinases are not well-characterized. In this thesis, we show that mice with liver-specific double knockout of Ulk1 and Ulk2 (Ulk1/2 LDKO) are viable but exhibit overt hepatomegaly phenotype. Surprisingly, Ulk1/2 LDKO mice display normal autophagic activity i...

ULK1; APAP; JNK