杀藻菌 Streptomyces sp. U3 对赤潮异弯藻的作用特点及其在微宇宙体系中的生态效应

Study on the Algicidal Characteristics of Streptomyces sp. U3 against Heterosigma akashiwo and Its Ecological Impact in Algicidal Process in Microcosms

近年来,赤潮灾害频发,造成的危害与日俱增,寻找有效的方法治理赤潮刻不容缓。赤潮的生消与环境中的微生物密切相关,利用“藻菌关系”中微生物对赤潮藻生长的拮抗作用,进行赤潮生物的控制是近年研究的热点。本研究本着“以菌治藻”的生态友好理念,以有害赤潮藻赤潮异弯藻(Heterosigmaakashiwo)为目标藻种,以能够高效裂解H.akashiwo的菌株U3作为出发菌株,研究杀藻细菌的杀藻过程及其生态效应。首先通过对杀藻菌株进行形态观察、分子鉴定确定其分类学地位;其次对其生理生化特性及杀藻特性进行研究,以期充分挖掘与利用该菌的优势,将其更好地运用于赤潮治理;最后构建微宇宙体系,探究“以菌治藻”过程对水...

In recent years, red tides occur frequently, causing more and more damage to marine environment and human society. Looking for effective ways to control red tides has become a research hot spot. In this study, we tried to find the potential algicidal microorganisms for the prevention and termination of red tides. As a result, we isolated an actinomycete U3 from Zhangjiangkou Mangrove National Natu...

赤潮; 赤潮异弯藻; 杀藻微生物; 微宇宙; Red tides; Heterosigma akashiwo; Algicidal microorganisms; Microcosms