SRC-1通过Hedgehog信号通路促进结直肠癌细胞增殖、迁移和侵袭的作用研究

SRC-1 Promotes Colorectal Cancer Cell proliferation, Migration and Invasion via Hedgehog Signaling pathway

SRC-1(Steroidreceptorcoactivator1)是类固醇激素受体辅激活因子SRC家族中的一员,它不仅辅激活雌激素受体(androgenreceptor,AR)和雄激素受体(estrogenreceptor,ER)等激素受体,而且还能辅激活其他转录因子,如β-catenin,NF-κB,HNF4,HIF1,E2F1和p53等。SRC-1在乳腺癌和前列腺癌的发生发展中起着重要的作用,但是对于它在结直肠癌发生发展中的作用仍不清楚。 本研究中,我们发现SRC-1在结直肠癌组织和细胞系中高表达。因此,推测SRC-1在结直肠癌的发生发展过程中发挥一定作用。实验结果表明,在结直肠癌细胞...

Steroid receptor coactivator 1 (SRC-1) is a member of Steroid receptor coactivator family. SRC-1 not only interacts with steroid receptors such as androgen receptor (AR) and estrogen receptor (ER), but also coactivates many other transcription factors, such as β-catenin, NF-κB, HNF4, HIF1, E2F1 and p53. SRC-1 has been shown to play an important role in the progression of breast and prostate cancer...

SRC-1; 结直肠癌; Hedgehog信号通路; Steroid receptor coactivator 1 (SRC-1); Hedgehog Signaling