基于结构光图像的室内定位系统设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Indoor Positioning System Based on The Structural Optical Image

室内定位是定位技术的一个重要发展方向。随着物联网技术、机器人技术的发展和广泛应用,室内定位的作用日渐重要,需求也日益增大。虽然目前室外定位技术已经基本成熟并被广泛应用,室内定位与室外定位存在着一定的相似度,但由于室内环境与室外环境相比仍存在着诸多差别,受到很多条件的制约,导致室外定位技术并不能简单地应用于室内定位中。因此,需要针对室内环境的特殊性提供有效的室内定位解决方案。室内定位技术的研究已经在定位领域掀起了热潮,一些室内定位技术已经出现,但在各项性能指标上不尽人意。 本文提出了一种室内定位与控制系统的设计与实现方法。室内定位与控制系统采用星型拓扑的分布式结构,由一个中央控制系统和一个或多...

Indoor positioning is an important development direction of the positioning technology. With the development and the widespread application of the Internet of things technology and robot technology, indoor positioning becomes more and more important, and the demand is also increasing. Although the outdoor positioning technology has been basically mature and has been widely used, and the indoor pos...

室内定位; 深度图像; 无线组网; Indoor positioning; Depth image; Wireless network