类金属/金属双壳层阵列SERS芯片的构建、特性调控及其在β兴奋剂检测中的应用研究

Metal-like / Metal Double-Shell Structure: Fabrication, Characterization, and Applications in β-Agonist’s Detection

表面等离激元共振(SurfacePlasmonResonanse,SPR)起源于入射光引起的金属或类金属材料中自由电子的集体振荡,该振荡频率可通过改变纳米结构的材料、形状、尺寸和周围环境等因素进行调控,当其与入射光频率相匹配时,可实现纳米结构周围的局域近场增强。这种近场调控特性使得SPR在物理、化学、材料及生物等多个领域具有巨大的应用前景。当SPR应用于分子检测时,局域增强的近场可大幅度提高探测分子的拉曼信号,也就是通常所说的表面增强拉曼散射(SurfaceenhancedRamanscattering,SERS)技术。在SERS检测中,最常用的等离激元材料是贵金属,特别是银(Ag),其表现出...

Surface plasmon resonance (SPR) is the resonant oscillation of conduction electrons of metal/metal-like nanostructured materials that is stimulated by incident light. When the light frequency matchs well with the oscillation frequency, which can be controlled by the parameters including material type, shape, size and dielectric environment, nearfield enhancement will be gernerally realized. Up to ...

表面等离激元共振; 氮化钛; 表面增强拉曼散射; 电荷转移; β兴奋剂。; surface-enhanced Raman scattering (SERS); TiN; β-agonist