基于数据仓库的证券公司业务报表系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Business Reporting System in Securities Company Base on Data Warehouse Technology

证券公司一般都有着众多的IT系统和繁杂的信息来源,于此相对的,证券公司对于数据统计、数据分析的依赖成都也非常高。传统的数据报表面对日新月异的数据需求显得力不从心,拖累了整体业务的发展。为了适应这种发展的需求,解决传统报表面对新需求时展现的种种弊端,需要设计一套报表系统作为解决方案。本文试图通过一种基于数据仓库模式的解决方案来解决这个问题。 首先,将原先的“数据——报表”的模式细化为“源数据——整合数据——指标——报表”的模式。通过数据仓库ETL工具作为调度工具,将数据从各个证券公司在不同时期、不同背景,面对不同的应用、不同的开发商等各种客观前提下建立的各个业务系统中整合到数据中心里面,形成了...

The securities industry has IT systems, more complex information source, high degree of dependence on data statistics analysis of the characteristics. The traditional collection of statements, statistical way of these drawbacks, great drag on the development of the securities business of the company as a whole. In order to meet the needs of this development, solve the problems in the use of statis...

数据仓库; 报表系统; ETL; Data Warehouse; Reporting System