基于Android的北京地铁信息查询系统的设计与实现

The Design and Implementation of Beijing Subway Information Query System Based on Android

随着电信运营商的进步和手机行业的发展,移动互联网和智能手机已在社会中广泛普及,手机已经不仅仅是一种信息传递的通讯工具,而逐渐衍变成为一种可以项用户提供各种网络服务的网络终端设备。人们越来越趋向于使用智能手机提供的服务来满足自己衣食住行的需要。北京市常住人口超过三千万,是中国北方最大的城市。地铁是北京市民出行的主要公共交通工具,近年来政府从缓解城市拥堵,方便市民出行的角度出发,投入大量人力物力对北京的地铁线路进行新建和完善,随着地铁线路、站点分布和票价计算越发复杂,随着智能手机硬件、软件技术的发展,已经GPS定位技术的成熟,一款能够方便迅速查询到北京地铁信息的手机应用软件就显得很具有可行性和实用...

With the development of telecom operators and mobile phone industry, mobile Internet and smart phone are widely popular in the society,mobile phone is not just a messaging communication tools,and it gradually evolved into a user network terminal equipment can be provided to the variety of network services. people tend to use the servive that smart phone provides to meet the needs of basic necessit...

Android; 北京地铁; 信息查询; Beijing subway; Information inquiry