基于J2EE技术的车险盈利系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of ProfitSystemof Car Insurance Based on J2EE

车险盈利系统的核心功能是创建车险盈利模型。它一个描述型软件分析系统,能够提供综合成本率等业务分析指标,为车险定价、风险控制和业务质量管理提供报表支持。按业务管理需求,系统提供综合盈利模型和团车盈利模型,分别支持业务渠道、客户群体和团车客户的统计分析报表,为费用审批、招投标、业务结构调整提供数据支撑。 作为数据型软件系统,车险盈利系统分两步实施。一是数据迁移,使用shell程序、存储过程,将生产数据迁移到Informix缓冲数据库,并且,为保障系统运行效率,获得最佳用户体验,将缓冲数据库数据转储到Oracle目标数据库,由目标数据库执行统计分析任务。二是联机分析程序,使用Java语言开发。联机...

The core function of the Profit System is to create the Profit Model of Car Insurance, which is a descriptive software analysis system.It provides business analysis indicators for the cost rate and so on. The Model also provides forms and reports for pricing, risk control and business quality management. On the demand of business management, the system includes integrated profit model and group ve...

车险盈利模型; 数据迁移; 联机分析; MVC; Oracle; The Profit Model of Car Insurance; Data Migration; On-Line Analysis