基于卷积神经网络的人脸属性识别研究

Research of Facial Attributes Recognition Based on Convolutional Neural Networks

人脸属性识别,是指对利用计算机来辨别和分析图像中关于人脸的各种属性信息,其包括生物属性识别及非生物属性识别。前者是指对个体的年龄、性别、种族等一般生物信息进行测定,对发色、眉形等特定类别进行分类,以及对微笑、愤怒等情绪/脸部表情进行识别。而后者是指识别眼影、口红等妆容以及眼镜、帽子等配饰。近年来,人脸属性识别因其在人脸验证、人脸识别和人脸检索的广泛应用,受到了越来越多的关注。传统的人脸属性识别方法,一般遵循手工提取人脸特征表示,继而训练分类器的步骤。众所周知,分类器的泛化能力取决于人脸特征表示的优劣。但考虑到手工方式只能够提取具有低层次视觉概念的人脸表征,因而无法应对由于光照条件、姿势以及遮挡...

Facial Attributes Recognition means using computers to identify and analyze a variety of facial attribute information in images, including biological recognition and non-biological recognition. The former includes the determination of general biological factors such as age, gender, race and specific biological factors like hair color and eyebrow shape, besides facial expression for instance smile,...

卷积神经网络; 人脸属性识别; 网络调整策略; Convolutional Neural Networks; Facial Attributes Recognition; Strategies for Adjusting the Network